108days until
    2014 First Practice

    High School‎ > ‎

    High School Dates

    Waunakee Warrior Football
    For greater detail, download The Extra Point here.

    Varsity 2014 Schedule

    Friday

    8/15

    Scrimmage vs. Oconomowoc/Verona

    Oconomowoc

    7:00 pm

    Thursday

    8/21

    Edgewood High School

    Middleton

    7:00 pm

    Friday

    8/29

    Milton High School (Parents Night / TDC Tailgate)

    Home

    7:00 pm

    Friday

    9/05

    Sauk Prairie High School (Youth Night / TDC Youth Tailgate)

    Home

    7:00 pm

    Friday

    9/12

    Mount Horeb High School

    Away

    7:00 pm

    Friday

    9/19

    Stoughton High School

    Away

    7:00 pm

    Friday

    9/26

    Portage High School (Homecoming)

    Home

    7:00 pm

    Friday

    10/03

    DeForest High School

    Away

    7:00 pm

    Friday

    10/10

    Reedsburg High School (Senior Night & Cancer Awareness)

    Home

    7:00 pm

    Friday

    10/17

    Baraboo High School

    Away

    7:00 pm

    Fri/Sat

    10/24 or 10/25

    WIAA Level 1 Playoff

    TBA

    TBA

    Fri/Sat

    10/31 or 11/01

    WIAA Level 2 Playoff

    TBA

    TBA

    Fri/Sat

    11/07 or 11/08

    WIAA Level 3 Playoff

    TBA

    TBA

    Fri/Sat

    11/14 or 11/15

    WIAA Level 4 Playoff

    Neutral Site

    TBA

    Friday

    11/21

    WIAA State Finals

    Camp Randall

    TBA


    2014 Varsity Reserve Schedule (subject to change)

    Saturday

    8/23

    Verona Area High School

    Verona

    9:00 am

    Saturday

    8/30

    Sun Prairie High School

    Cardinal Heights MS

    9:00 am

    Saturday

    9/06

    Oconomowoc High School

    Home

    10:00 am

    Saturday

    9/13

    Sun Prairie High School

    Home

    9:00 am

    Saturday

    9/20

    Stoughton High School

    Stoughton 

    10:00 am

    Saturday

    9/27

    Verona Area High School

    Home

    9:00 am

    Saturday

    10/04

    TBA High School

    TBA

    TBA

    Saturday

    10/11

    Stoughton High School

    Home

    10:00 am


    2014 Junior Varsity Schedule

    Friday

    8/15

    Scrimmage vs. Oconomowoc/Verona

    Oconomowoc

    5:00 pm

    Thursday

    8/28

    Milton High School

    Away

    7:00 pm

    Thursday

    9/04

    Sauk Prairie High School

    Away

    7:00 pm

    Thursday

    9/11

    Mount Horeb High School

    Home

    7:00 pm

    Thursday

    9/18

    Stoughton High School

    Home

    7:00 pm

    Thursday

    9/25

    Portage High School

    Away

    7:00 pm

    Thursday

    10/02

    DeForest High School

    Home

    7:00 pm

    Thursday

    10/09

    Reedsburg High School

    Away

    7:00 pm

    Thursday

    10/16

    Baraboo High School

    Home

    7:00 pm

    Monday

    10/20

    Fort Atkinson High School

    Home

    5:30 pm


    2014 Freshman Schedule

    Saturday

    8/16

    Scrimmage Waukesha North / Oconomowoc

    Oconomowoc

    10:00 am

    Thursday

    8/28

    Milton High School

    Away

    5:00 pm

    Thursday

    9/04

    Sauk Prairie High School

    Away

    5:00 pm

    Thursday

    9/11

    Mount Horeb High School

    Home

    5:00 pm

    Thursday

    9/18

    Stoughton High School

    Home

    5:00 pm

    Thursday

    9/25

    Portage High School

    Away

    5:00 pm

    Thursday

    10/02

    DeForest High School

    Home

    5:00 pm

    Thursday

    10/09

    Reedsburg High School

    Away

    5:00 pm

    Thursday

    10/16

    Baraboo High School

    Home

    5:00 pm


    2014 Freshman Reserve Schedule to be announced at a later date
    Comments